Rangliste

    • 1
      Simon Yates
      Simon Yates
      Yates
      MTS
      Grossbritannien
      Grossbritannien
      5:02:54h
    • 2
      Dylan Teuns
      Dylan Teuns
      Teuns
      BMC
      Belgien
      Belgien
      +8s
    • 3
      Jon Izaguirre Insausti
      Jon Izaguirre Insausti
      Izaguirre Insausti
      TBM
      Spanien
      Spanien
      +8s

    Weitere Plätze

    • 5:02:54h
      1
      Grossbritannien
      Simon Yates
    • +8s
      2
      Belgien
      Dylan Teuns
    • +0s
      3
      Spanien
      Jon Izaguirre Insausti
    • +5s
      4
      Spanien
      Gorka Izaguirre Insausti
    • +0s
      5
      Belgien
      Tim Wellens
    • +7s
      6
      Österreich
      Patrick Konrad
    • +26s
      7
      Kolumbien
      Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
    • +0s
      8
      Spanien
      Marc Soler
    • +2s
      9
      Dänemark
      Jakob Fuglsang
    • +6s
      10
      Niederlande
      Sam Oomen
    • +0s
      11
      Ecuador
      Richard Carapaz
    • +4s
      12
      Frankreich
      Alexis Vuillermoz
    • +6s
      13
      Österreich
      Felix Großschartner
    • +32s
      14
      Tschechien
      Roman Kreuziger
    • +25s
      15
      Frankreich
      Mikaël Chérel
    • +0s
      16
      Frankreich
      Pierre Rolland
    • +7s
      17
      Frankreich
      Warren Barguil
    • +0s
      17
      Frankreich
      Julian Alaphilippe
    • 5:05:13h
      19
      Spanien
      David De la Cruz Melgarejo
    • +21s
      20
      Russland
      Ilnur Zakarin
    Mehr

      Endergebnis

      7. Etappe
      NameMannschaftZeit Einzelwertung
      1Simon YatesMitchelton-Scott5:02:54h
      2Dylan TeunsBMC Racing Team+8s
      3Jon Izaguirre InsaustiBahrain - Merida+8s
      4Gorka Izaguirre InsaustiBahrain - Merida+13s
      5Tim WellensLotto Soudal+13s
      6Patrick KonradBORA-hansgrohe+20s
      7Sergio Luis Henao MontoyaTeam Sky+46s
      8Marc SolerMovistar+46s
      9Jakob FuglsangAstana+48s
      10Sam OomenTeam Sunweb+54s
      11Richard CarapazMovistar+54s
      12Alexis VuillermozAg2r+58s
      13Felix GroßschartnerBORA-hansgrohe+1:04m
      14Roman KreuzigerMitchelton-Scott+1:36m
      15Mikaël ChérelAg2r+2:01m
      16Pierre RollandEF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+2:01m
      17Warren BarguilTeam Fortuneo-Samsic+2:08m
      17Julian AlaphilippeQuick Step - Floors+2:01m
      19David De la Cruz MelgarejoTeam Sky+2:19m
      20Ilnur ZakarinTeam Katusha Alpecin+2:40m

      Kalender

      RundeDatumSieger
      Gesamtwertung11.03.2018M. Soler
      1. Etappe04.03.2018A. Démare
      2. Etappe05.03.2018D. Groenewegen
      3. Etappe06.03.2018J. Hivert
      4. Etappe07.03.2018W. Poels
      5. Etappe08.03.2018J. Cousin
      6. Etappe09.03.2018R. Molard
      7. Etappe10.03.2018S. Yates
      8. Etappe11.03.2018D. De la Cruz Melgarejo