Rangliste

    • 1
      Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
      Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
      Valverde Belmonte
      MOV
      Spanien
      Spanien
      4:41:05h
    • 2
      Daryl Impey
      Daryl Impey
      Impey
      MTS
      Südafrika
      Südafrika
      +45s
    • 3
      Jay McCarthy
      Jay McCarthy
      McCarthy
      BOH
      Australien
      Australien
      +45s

    Weitere Plätze

    • 4:41:05h
      1
      Spanien
      Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
    • +45s
      2
      Südafrika
      Daryl Impey
    • +0s
      3
      Australien
      Jay McCarthy
    • +0s
      4
      Kolumbien
      Egan Arley Bernal Gomez
    • +0s
      5
      Slowenien
      Matej Mohorič
    • +0s
      6
      Italien
      Enrico Gasparotto
    • +-1:10m
      7
      Spanien
      José Joaquín Rojas Gil
    • +50s
      8
      Grossbritannien
      Tao Geoghegan Hart
    • +0s
      9
      Lettland
      Toms Skujiņš
    • +0s
      10
      Australien
      Alex Howes
    • +0s
      11
      USA
      Brent Bookwalter
    • +0s
      12
      Luxemburg
      Bob Jungels
    • +0s
      13
      Frankreich
      Warren Barguil
    • +0s
      14
      Spanien
      Eduard Prades
    • +0s
      15
    • +0s
      16
      Italien
      Giovanni Visconti
    • +0s
      17
    • +0s
      18
      Spanien
      Luis Mas Bonet
    • +0s
      19
      Australien
      Nicholas Schultz
    • +0s
      20
      Österreich
      Georg Preidler
    Mehr

      Endergebnis

      2. Etappe
      NameMannschaftZeit Einzelwertung
      1Alejandro Valverde BelmonteMovistar4:41:05h
      2Daryl ImpeyMitchelton-Scott+45s
      3Jay McCarthyBORA-hansgrohe+45s
      4Egan Arley Bernal GomezTeam Sky+45s
      5Matej MohoričBahrain - Merida+45s
      6Enrico GasparottoBahrain - Merida+45s
      7José Joaquín Rojas GilMovistar+-1:55m
      8Tao Geoghegan HartTeam Sky+45s
      9Toms SkujiņšTrek Segafredo+45s
      10Alex HowesEF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+45s
      11Brent BookwalterBMC Racing Team+45s
      12Bob JungelsQuick Step - Floors+45s
      13Warren BarguilTeam Fortuneo-Samsic+45s
      14Eduard PradesEuskadi - Murias+45s
      15+45s
      16Giovanni ViscontiBahrain - Merida+45s
      17+45s
      18Luis Mas BonetCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+45s
      19Nicholas SchultzCaja Rural-Seguros RGA+45s
      20Georg PreidlerGroupama - FDJ+45s

      Kalender

      RundeDatumSieger
      Gesamtwertung25.03.2018A. Valverde Belmonte
      1. Etappe19.03.2018Á. Hodeg
      2. Etappe20.03.2018A. Valverde Belmonte
      3. Etappe21.03.2018T. De Gendt
      4. Etappe22.03.2018A. Valverde Belmonte
      5. Etappe23.03.2018J. Pantano
      6. Etappe24.03.2018M. Schachmann
      7. Etappe25.03.2018S. Yates